Committees & Committee Chairs

For all inquiries, please contact the Foundation rather than individual committee chairs.

Annual Institute Program, 2017-2018

David L. Deisley, NovaGold Resources Inc., Salt Lake City, UT

Audit & Risk Management

Craig R. Carver, Carver Schwarz McNab & Forbes, LLC, Denver, CO

Budget Review

William B. Prince, Dorsey & Whitney LLP, Salt Lake City, UT

By-Laws

John C. Lacy, DeConcini McDonald Yetwin & Lacy, P.C., Tucson, AZ

Clyde O. Martz Teaching Award

Jonathan A. Hunter, Liskow & Lewis PLLC, New Orleans, LA

Corporate Counsel Outreach

C. Mark Brannum, Jonah Energy LLC, Denver, CO

Credentials

Phillip R. Clark, Bryan Cave LLP, Denver, CO

Digital Technology

Lynn P. Hendrix, Bryan Cave LLP, Denver, CO

Distance Learning

Jennifer L. Biever, Hogan Lovells US LLP, Denver, CO

Financial Advisory

Joel O. Benson, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP, Denver, CO

Form 2A

Lynn P. Hendrix, Bryan Cave LLP, Denver, CO

Form 5 LLC

Randall E. Hubbard, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP, Denver, CO

Gower Oversight

Laura Lindley, Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C., Denver, CO

Grants

Owen L. Anderson, University of Texas School of Law, Georgetown, TX

Robert B. Keiter, University of Utah S.J. Quinney College of Law, Salt Lake City, UT

International

Robert A. Bassett, Holland & Hart LLP, Greenwood Village, CO

Law Student Programs Coordinating

David E. Pierce, Washburn University School of Law, Topeka, KA

Long Range Planning

Sandra A. Snodgrass, Holland & Hart LLP, Denver, CO

Membership

Wells S. Parker, Dorsey and Whitney LLP, Salt Lake City, UT

Mineral Law Newsletter

John S. Lowe - Oil and Gas, Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law, Dallas, TX

Mark S. Squillace - Mining, University of Colorado School of Law, Boulder, CO

Natural Resources Law Education

Max Main, Bennett, Main & Gubbrud, Belle Fourche, SD

Natural Resources Law Teachers

Robin Kundis Craig, University of Utah S.J. Quinney College of Law, Salt Lake City, UT

Janice L. Weis, Lewis & CLark Law School, Portland, OR

Natural Resources Law Teachers Newsletter

Reed D. Benson, University of New Mexico School of Law, Albuquerque, NM

Nominating

Max Main, Bennett Main Gubbrud & Willert, P.C., Belle Fourche, SD

Operations Finance

Scot W. Anderson, Hogan Lovells US LLP, Denver, CO

Joel O. Benson, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP, Denver, CO

Presidents’ Fund

Paul J. Schlauch, Paul J. Schlauch P.C., Greenwood Village, CO

Publications

Kathleen C. Schroder, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP, Denver, CO

Resolutions and Recognitions

Rebecca W. Watson, Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C., Denver, CO

Retirement Plan

Catherine J. Boggs, Resource Capital Funds, Denver, CO

RMMLF Journal Editorial Board

Peter Keppler, Attorney at Law, Lakewood, CO

Scholarships

Judith M. Matlock, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP, Denver, CO

Joe Rudd Scholarships

James D. Linxwiler, Guess & Rudd P.C., Anchorage, AK

RMMLF Scholarships

Ann Lane, WPX Energy, Inc., Denver, CO

Site Selection

Amy E. Seneshen, Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C., Denver, CO

Special Institutes

Robert C. Mathes, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP, Denver, CO

Stakeholders

Stephen A. Bain, Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C., Denver, CO

Water Law Newsletter

Amy K. Kelley, Gonzaga University School of Law, Spokane, WA

Young Professionals

Eric L. Martin, Stoel Rives LLP, Portland, OR